Staff List Primary

S.No. Teacher's Name Qualification
1 Preeti Upadhyay (Co-ordinator) Ph. D (Biochemistry ) , M.SC (Chemistry ), B.Ed
2 Anshika Sachdeva B.Sc(H) Electronics, B.Ed, MBA
3 Seema Anand B.Ed. M.A. M.Phil (History)
4 Monica Verma MA (Eng), B.Ed
5 Vipul Sachdeva B.com, Bed, PGDBM
6 Garima B.El.Ed
7 Nikita Sethi M.Sc(Botany),B.Sc.B.Ed
8 SIMMI ARORA M.SC (EE); B.SC (Homescience H);B.ED
9 Upasna Hanspal MBA, B.Sc ( Home science), B. Ed
10 Shweta Gupta B.A(Hons) Political Science, B.Ed, DOEACC 'O' Level
11 Neha Rai B.A; B.Ed; MA (English); MA (Childcare and education)
12 Jyoti Kaushik ICWA (INTER) M.COM.B.ED., DIPLOMA IN NDDY
13 Manvi Kapoor BBA, MBA (finance), B.Ed, MA (Economics)
14 Gunjan Gupta M.Com, B.Com (H), B.Ed
15 Preeti Maheshwari B.Sc (H) Chemistry with Industrial Microbiology ,PGDBM (Marketing + Finance), B.Ed, M.A (English)
16 Divya Sharma B.Sc (H) Electronics, M.Sc. (CS), B.ed
17 Aditi Singh B.Sc. ,M.A(Maths) ,B.Ed.
18 Manisha Girdhar B.Com, MBA (Finance), B.Ed
19 Mridu Bedi B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
20 Nidhi Rawat M.Sc (Organic Chemistry), B.Ed
21 Puja Dua B.Com, Bed
22 Shilpi Saxena MA. B.ed.
23 Ruchi Saxena MA,B.ED
24 Manisha Jain BA Hons.(English), PGD Mass Com., B.Ed.
25 Sakshi Dutt M.Com( finance)B.Ed
26 Alka Bahukahndi B.Sc, B.Ed, MA (English)
27 Soma Das M.A(Eco.), B.Ed.
28 Shilpa Gopal Sharma M.A[English] B.Ed
29 Nimita Chauhan M.Sc, B.ed
30 Shefali Sahni M. Sc. B. Ed.
31 Geeta badhwar B.Sc (Maths), B.Ed
32 Aditi Bhardwaj M.Sc. (Applied Microbiology), B.Ed.
33 Samreen Fatima B.A(Honours) English, B.Ed.
34 Shweta Sharma B.El.Ed, MA (Linguistics), M.Ed
35 Mandakini Halder B.A (HIS), M.A (His), Mphil, PhD History (Awaiting Viva &Degree), Pursuing B.ed
36 Sunita Singh BSc.Ed, MSc(Mathematics)
37 Mehak Malik B.F.A., M.Fine Arts
38 Simran Suri Bsc. (H) maths, B.ed
39 Anupama Srivastava MA. B.Ed.
40 Sheetal Sharma M-Tech (IT)
41 Anjana Sharma MA (Eng), M.Sc (C.Sc), BCA
42 Darshana Sinha BE(Electronics & Telecommunications)
43 POOJA JINDAL M.A.[Eng.], B.Ed, NTT
44 Pratibha Agarwal M.A. Child Development, NTT.,B.Ed.,B.Ed in special Education
45 Monalisa S Kumar B.A(Hons) Economics, B.Ed
46 Pooja Babbar M.A (Eng),B.ed. ,NTT
47 Pragya Tewari B.sc(COMP. SC.)B.ED (PHY, MATHS)
ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN COMP. APP.
48 MEENAKSHI SHARMA M.A (HINDI),M.A (SANSKRIT),NTT,B.ED,LL.B
49 BABITA M.A  ( hindi) B.ED, C.TET
50 BABITA GUPTA M.A  ( hindi) M.A ( ECO) B.ED
51 Udisha Sharma Ph.D,(Music), M.A (Hindi, Music, Education), B.Ed, Alankar (Vocal) Senior Diploma (Kathak),Madhyama Purn( Sitar),PGDAPP
52 Shraddha Chauhan B.A. (Sanskrit) M.A. (Hindi), NTT and B.Ed.
53 MANJU CHAUHAN B.A.(HINDI),B.ED,C.T.E.T.
54 Dr. Sumedha Lamba Ph.D. PSYCHOLOGY , ADLD ,CCC, CCHP.
55 Rashmi chitranshi M. Sc. B. Ed.
56 Mahua Sen MA(Psychology) BEd
57 RUBY JAIN B.Sc , B.Ed
58 Ashima Sharma MA(Economics) B.ed
59 Dr.Nidhi Gupta MA(Hindi),B.Ed.,Ph.D.
60 Pallavi Kaushik BA Honours (English), B1(French), B.ED
61 Himanshi khanduja BA( Journalism) , B1 ( French ) , MBA