Enquire Now
 Registration

Results

BOARD RESULTS 2022-23(CLASS XII)

OVERALL RESULTS 

 

2021-22

No. Of Students Appeared

139

No. Of Students Clear Pass

137

No. Of Students Provisional Pass

137

No. Of Students Pass

139

No. Of Distinctions

111

(79.8%)

Students getting above 95% Agg.

25

(18%)

Students getting above 90% Agg.

54

(38.8%)

No. Of Students Getting 1st Div.

138

(99.2%)


SCHOOL TOPPER AND STREAM TOPPERS

ANUSHKA MUKHERJEE (SCHOOL TOPPER) 99%

SUBJECT

Marks

English

96

History

100

Political Science

99

Psychology

100

Physical Education

100



JIYA CHAKRABORTY (PCM TOPPER) 97%

SUBJECT

Marks

English

98

Physics

95

Chemistry

97

Mathematics

100

Geospatial Technology

95


SAURABH (PCB TOPPER) 97.6%

SUBJECT

Marks

English

92

Physics

98

Chemistry

98

Biology

100

Mathematics

95

Computer Science

100


RIYA BERRY (COMMERCE WITH MATHS TOPPER) 97.2%

SUBJECT

Marks

English

93

Mathematics

96

Business Studies

100

Accountancy

97

Economics

100


TANISHKA GARG (COMMERCE WITHOUT MATHS TOPPER) 93.8%

SUBJECT

Marks

English

93

Business Studies

96

Accountancy

92

Economics

90

Geospatial Technology

98


ANUSHKA MUKHERJEE (HUMANITIES WITHOUT MATHS TOPPER) 99%

SUBJECT

Marks

English

96

History

100

Political Science

99

Psychology

100

Physical Education

100


STUTI MITTAL (HUMANITIES WITH MATHS TOPPER) 98.6%

SUBJECT

Marks

English

97

Mathematics

99

History

99

Political Science

98

Psychology

100



TOP 10 RANKERS OF SCHOOL

                                          

S.No

NAME OF STUDENT

TOTAL

 PER

1

ANUSHKA MUKHERJEE

495

99

2

RIJUL TRIPATHY

493

98.6

3

STUTI MITTAL

493

98.6

4

UDAYINI GUPTA

490

98

5

AVANI KHULBE

489

97.8

6

MUGDHA SRIVASTAVA

488

97.6

7

RIYA BERRY

486

97.2

8

JIYA CHAKRABORTY

485

97.0

9

AADYA MAHRAUR

484

96.8

10

ANSH SHRIVASTAVA

484

96.8

 

TOP 10 RANKERS SCIENCE STREAM

 

S.No.

Name of Student

Total

Per

1.

SAURABH

488

97.6

2.

JIYA CHAKRABORTY

485

97.0

3.

AADYA MAHRAUR

484

96.8

4.

ANUSHKA SHARMA

483

96.6

5.

NIYATI SHARMA

483

96.6

6.

SIYA MOHAPATRA

481

96.2

7.

SAMARTH SINGH

481

96.2

8.

RITIKA

479

95.8

9.

SHAIVYA TRIPATHI

479

95.8

10.

PRAKRITI DEY

477

95.4

 


 

TOP 10 RANKERS COMMERCE STREAM

 

S.No.

Name of Student

Total

Per

1.

RIYA BERRY

486 

97.2 

2.

ANSH SHRIVASTAVA 

484

96.8

3.

SHUBHANGI MITTAL

480 

96.0

4.

ANIKA AGARWAL

476

95.2

5.

VAISHNAV VERMA 

473

94.6

6.

AYUSH TYAGI 

472

94.4

7.

KHUSHI SACHDEVA 

471

94.2

8.

TANISHKA GARG 

469

93.8

9.

ANUBHAV AGARWAL 

467

93.4

10.

ADITI KADAM 

466

93.2

 

TOP 10 RANKERS HUMANITIES STREAM

 

S.No.

Name of Student

Total

Per

1.

ANUSHKA MUKHERJEE 

495

99.0

2.

RIJUL TRIPATHY 

493

98.6

3.

STUTI MITTAL 

493

98.6

4.

UDAYINI GUPTA 

490

98.0

5.

AVANI KHULBE 

489

97.8

6.

MUGDHA SRIVASTAVA

488

97.6

7.

SAMRIDHI MISHRA 

482

96.4

8.

DHRUV BANERJEE 

476

95.2

9.

DISHITA DUBEY 

467

93.4

10.

CHARU SAXENA 

464

92.8


CLASS X 2021-22


No. Of STUDENTS 

2021-22 

Appeared 

131 

Clear Pass 

131 

Provisional Pass 

NIL 

Overall Pass 

131 

above 95%  Agg. 

26 

above 90%  Agg. 

63 

1st Div. 

130 

2nd Div. 

1 

Failures 

NIL 

Absent 

NIL 



SCHOOL TOPPER CLASS X

SNIGDHA GOEL - 99.2% 

  

SUBJECT 

Marks 

ENGLISH 

97 

SANSKRIT 

100 

MATHS 

100 

SCIENCE 

100 

SST 

99 


Name of Subject 

Name of Students 

High. 

Marks 

 

JAPANESE 

ANGELA VISHNU       

MISHKA GROVER       

ANUSHA GUPTA        

100 

  


SANSKRIT 

SNIGDHA GOEL        

SHREYA RANJAN       

SHUBHI SHARMA       

ACHINTYA JAIN       

JAYESH SINGH BISHT  

KHUSHI BHATT        

KANAK SHARMA        

100 

  

  

FRENCH 

ARHAM JAIN          

ARYAN JAIN          

100 


MATHS STANDARD 

SNIGDHA GOEL        

ARHAM JAIN          

DIVYAM AGARWAL      

RAMAN GUPTA         

NEHAL GUPTA         

100 

  

SCIENCE 

SNIGDHA GOEL        

ARHAM JAIN          

ANGELA VISHNU       

MISHKA GROVER       

ARYAN JAIN          

SHREYA RANJAN       

100 

  

  


COMPUTER APPLICATION 

ARHAM JAIN          

AMIT RANJAN         

100 






 



Board Results- 2019-20 (Class XII )

School Toppers

 


SIDDHI JOSHI -  98.8%
VAISHNAVI BHARDWAJ - 98.4 %

 Top 10 Rankers of School

1.

SIDDHI JOSHI

 

98.8 %

2.

VAISHNAVI BHARDWAJ

 

98.4 %

3.

ANUSHKA AGNIHOTRI

 

98 %

4

MUSKAN GUPTA

 

97.8 %

5.

VISHWACHI TIWARI

 

97 %

5.

NAMAN MITTAL

 

97 %

7.

GARGI MISHRA

 

96.6 %

8.

PRADIPTA JHA

 

96.8 %

9.

PRIYANSHI

 

96.6 %

10.

VIDUSHI SAXENA

 

96.2 %


Board Results- 2019-20 (Class X )



JIYA CHAKRABORTY - 99.4 %
AADYA MEHRAUR - 99.4 %


 Top 10 Rankers of School


S.No. Name Marks Percentage

1

AADYA MAHRAUR

497

99.4 %

2

JIYA CHAKRABORTY

497

99.4 %

3

YUVIKA BAID

492

98.4 %

4

PRIYANSHU BHOOSHAN

488

97.6 %

5

ASHMIT SINGH

487

97.4 %

UDAYINI GUPTA

486

97.2 %

7

PRATHAM ARORA

485

97 %

8

MALIKA ARORA

484

96.8 %

9

ADHYA GUPTA

484

96.8 %

10

SPARSH PARASHAR

483

96.6 %